Skip to content
Floriane Daniel

Floriane Daniel

Age: 55

Movies:
42
Series:
5
First appearance:
1995
Latest appearance:
2023

Floriane Daniel (born 17 September 1971) is a German actress. She appeared in more than ninety films since 1993.

Best movies

Discover the highest-rated movies in Floriane Daniel’s filmography.

Cherry Blossoms
7.3
Add to my list

Cherry Blossoms

2008 · Drama · Romance

Floriane Daniel movies available on streaming

Find out where to watch Floriane Daniel’s movies on streaming in Luxembourg.

Winter Sleepers
6.9
HBO Max
Add to my list

Winter Sleepers

1997 · Drama · Romance

Cherry Blossoms
7.3
Sooner
Add to my list

Cherry Blossoms

2008 · Drama · Romance

Adam
6.4
NetflixDisney Plus
Add to my list

Adam

2018 · Drama

Latest movies

Discover the most recent movies with Floriane Daniel and explore the full filmography.

Am Ende das Licht
6.5
Add to my list

Am Ende das Licht

2023 · Horror · Science Fiction

Cherry Blossoms & Demons
5.1
Add to my list

Cherry Blossoms & Demons

2019 · Drama · Comedy

Küss die Hand, Krüger
2.3
Add to my list

Küss die Hand, Krüger

2018 · TV Movie · Comedy

Adam
6.4
Add to my list

Adam

2018 · Drama

Krügers Odyssee
5.0
Add to my list

Krügers Odyssee

2018 · TV Movie · Comedy

Weiber! Schwestern teilen. Alles.
Add to my list

Weiber! Schwestern teilen. Alles.

2017 · Comedy · Crime

Neues aus dem Reihenhaus
3.8
Add to my list

Neues aus dem Reihenhaus

2016 · Comedy · TV Movie

Krüger aus Almanya
6.1
Add to my list

Krüger aus Almanya

2015 · TV Movie · Comedy

TV series

Discover the TV series in which Floriane Daniel is part of the main cast.

Der letzte Bulle
7.3
Add to my list

Der letzte Bulle

2010 · Crime

A Houseful of Animals
8.2
Add to my list

A Houseful of Animals

2010 · Family · Kids

Heiter bis tödlich - Hauptstadtrevier
1.0
Add to my list
WaPo Bodensee
8.0
Add to my list

WaPo Bodensee

2017 · Crime

Zwei Weihnachtsmänner
7.0
Add to my list

Most frequent collaborators

Floriane Daniel has shared the screen with many actors over the years. Discover the performers she has made the most movies with.

Most frequent movie genres

The genres Floriane Daniel has worked in most, counted across the whole filmography. Click a genre to see the matching movies.

Floriane Daniel’s filmography

42 titles
Impossibly Yours
4.6
Add to my list

Impossibly Yours

2007 · Drama · Romance

Fresh Breeze
6.0
Add to my list

Fresh Breeze

2009 · TV Movie · Drama

Cherry Blossoms & Demons
5.1
Add to my list

Cherry Blossoms & Demons

2019 · Drama · Comedy

Winter Sleepers
6.9
Add to my list

Winter Sleepers

1997 · Drama · Romance

Das Callgirl
6.0
Add to my list

Das Callgirl

1999 · Action

Männer ticken, Frauen anders
5.1
Add to my list
Neues aus dem Reihenhaus
3.8
Add to my list

Neues aus dem Reihenhaus

2016 · Comedy · TV Movie

Sind denn alle netten Männer schwul
6.3
Add to my list
Cherry Blossoms
7.3
Add to my list

Cherry Blossoms

2008 · Drama · Romance

Ein Fall von Liebe
Add to my list

Ein Fall von Liebe

2009 · Drama · Crime

Am Ende das Licht
6.5
Add to my list

Am Ende das Licht

2023 · Horror · Science Fiction

Flaschenpost an meinen Mann
5.0
Add to my list

Flaschenpost an meinen Mann

2013 · Romance · Comedy

Adam
6.4
Add to my list

Adam

2018 · Drama

Zoogeflüster - Komm mir nicht ins Gehege!
Add to my list
I've Never Been Happier
6.6
Add to my list
Beautiful Women
4.1
Add to my list

Beautiful Women

2005 · Drama

Millennium Love
8.0
Add to my list

Millennium Love

1999 · Romance · TV Movie

Hochzeit auf Raten
9.0
Add to my list

Hochzeit auf Raten

2002 · Comedy · TV Movie

Die Zeit der Kraniche
4.6
Add to my list

Die Zeit der Kraniche

2010 · TV Movie · Family