
Christopher Malcolm
Died at 67
- Movies:
- 32
- Series:
- 2
- First appearance:
- 1969
- Latest appearance:
- 2012
Christopher "Chris" Malcolm was a Scottish television and film actor, director and producer. He first achieved notability for his role as Brad Majors in the original stage production of The Rocky Horror Show.
Best movies
Discover the highest-rated movies in Christopher Malcolm’s filmography.
Christopher Malcolm movies available on streaming
Find out where to watch Christopher Malcolm’s movies on streaming in Luxembourg.
Latest movies
Discover the most recent movies with Christopher Malcolm and explore the full filmography.
TV series
Discover the TV series in which Christopher Malcolm is part of the main cast.
Most frequent collaborators
Christopher Malcolm has shared the screen with many actors over the years. Discover the performers he has made the most movies with.
Daniel Peacock3 movies together
Frank Oz3 movies together
Gary Beadle3 movies together
Jennifer Saunders3 movies together
Peter Richardson3 movies together
Rik Mayall3 movies together
Adrian Edmondson2 movies together
Alexei Sayle2 movies together
Barry Humphries2 movies together
Dawn French2 movies together
Elizabeth McGovern2 movies together
Harrison Ford2 movies together
Most frequent movie genres
The genres Christopher Malcolm has worked in most, counted across the whole filmography. Click a genre to see the matching movies.


























